Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Bright & Universal Technology Co., Ltd.

Solar Cell 156*156, Solar Panel, Poly Solar Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 156mm Mono Solar Cells 3bb/4bb From 17%-19.2%, Solar Road Lamp Lights, Solar Lighting System Solar Lighting Kits and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Solar cells 156mm Mono Solar Cells 3bb/4bb From 17%-19.2%

156mm Mono Solar Cells 3bb/4bb From 17%-19.2%

FOB Price: US $0.98-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.98-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BLTY-M156
  • Number of Cells: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Material: Monocrystalline Silicon
  • Trademark: BLTY
  • Specification: 156*156mm
  • HS Code: 8541402000
  • Warranty: <5 Years
  • Application: Industrial
  • Certification: ISO, CE
  • Model: Blty-M156
  • Transport Package: Wood Box
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Specification

 

156x156mm good quality high efficency monocrystalline solar cell factory price

 

Cell type

156*156mm monocrystalline solar cell

Size

156x156mm ±0.5mm

Thickness

180 um + 20 um

Area

240 mm2

Crystal Growth Technique

Ingot

Crystal Orientation

Grain

Crystal Type

Monocrystalline

Dupont Species

Boron, P Type

Cell Shape

Square

Front

(-)1.5mm busbar(Ag), Silicon  nitride

BACK

(+) 3.5 mm busbar(Ag/AL), colsed aluminium  BSF

Cell visual appearance

Non uniform dark blue ( Silcon Nitride AR coating)

Typical Cell Electrical properties

4.5W-4.7W

Mechanical properties:

No cracks, good bussbar appearance

 

Data Sheet

Eff Code18601880190019201940196019802000
Efficiency (%)18.618.819.019.219.419.619.820.0
Pmax(W)4.4444.4924.5404.5884.6364.6834.7314.779
Voc(V)0.6270.6300.6330.6360.6390.6420.6450.648
Isc(A)9.2049.2429.2809.3189.3569.3949.4329.470
Vmp(V)0.5190.5220.5250.5280.5310.5340.5370.540
Imp(A)8.5648.6068.6488.6898.7308.7708.8108.850

 

156mm Mono Solar Cells 3bb/4bb From 17%-19.2%
156mm Mono Solar Cells 3bb/4bb From 17%-19.2%156mm Mono Solar Cells 3bb/4bb From 17%-19.2%

156mm Mono Solar Cells 3bb/4bb From 17%-19.2%156mm Mono Solar Cells 3bb/4bb From 17%-19.2%156mm Mono Solar Cells 3bb/4bb From 17%-19.2%Bright & Universal Technology Co., Ltd founded in 2009, Located in Baoding, a cultural ancient city where is called "China electricity Valley". Is a collection of solar energy intelligent power and LED lighting products research and development, production, sales and integration services for the integration of high-tech Enterprises. Relying on the company high-level, high-quality technical team, with the technology of continuous innovation and product quality control, is committed to expanding application of photovoltaic industry and the solar energy research and development of intelligent control system; Has passed ISO9001 quality management system, ISO14001 environmental management system and GB/T28001 occupational health management system; And get a patent issued by the state intellectual property office of the solar energy power supply system. 

Company has Beijing R & D Center, Shenzhen Bo Liang Tian An Development Co., Ltd, Bo Liang Hebei International Trade Co., Ltd three branches. It insists on the "pursuit customer biggest satisfaction " corporate values, high quality products and services. Based on domestic market, explore the international markets. Our Products are sold throughout the country more than 20 provinces and regions and exported to Europe, south America, Africa and southeast Asia. Well received by customers and consumers. We insist on quality first, price reasonable business policy. Are willing to work with new and old customers with common development around the world...Mutually beneficial win-win situation with global energy saving and green lighting the cause of common progress.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cicy
Sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. Cicy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now