Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Bright & Universal Technology Co., Ltd.

Solar Cell 156*156, Solar Panel, Poly Solar Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 156X156 High Efficiency A Grade Poly Mono Solar Cell, Rechargeable Solar Torch with Solar Panel and LED, Cheap Price Poly Mono Solar Cell and Solar Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Solar cells 156X156 High Efficiency A Grade Poly Mono Solar Cell

156X156 High Efficiency A Grade Poly Mono Solar Cell

FOB Price: US $0.98-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.98-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000000000
Transport Package: Wood Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BLTY-POLY
  • Number of Cells: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Material: Polycrystalline Silicon
  • Trademark: BLTY
  • Origin: China
  • Warranty: <5 Years
  • Application: Industrial
  • Certification: ISO, CE
  • Model: Blty-P156
  • Specification: 156*156mm
  • HS Code: 8541402000
Product Description
Product Description
Physical characteristics
  
Dimension156mm X 156 mm ±0.5mm
Wafer Thickness200um ±30um
Front(-)Four 1.1mm wide bus bars(silver) with distance 39mm,
Acid texturized surface with blue silicon nitride AR coating.
Back(+)2.4mm wide silver/aluminum soldering pads, aluminum back surface field.
Typical electrical characteristics
 
Efficiency code 17201740176017801820 1840
Efficiency (min)(%)17.217.417.617.818.218.4
Pmax(W)4.1864.2344.2834.3324.4294.478
Voc(V)0.6310.6320.6340.6360.640.642
Isc(A)8.4468.4858.5238.5738.668.7
Vmp(V)0.5250.5270.5290.5310.5350.537
Imp(A)7.9738.0358.0978.168.288.34
Data under standard testing conditions(STC): 1,000W/m2, AM1.5, 25ºC, Pmax: Positive power tolerance.
 
 
Typical teperature coefficients
 
Voltage-2.08mV/K
Current+4.58mA/K
Power-0.40%/K
 
Conductor patterns
 
 
Typical I-V curve
 
Package
 
Typical package for one carton contains 1,200 cells. The cells are sealed in cell box every 100 pcs.
Gross weight per unit carton shall be around 16.4kg
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cicy
Sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. Cicy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now